
Luxury travel,
chauffeured to perfection.
Donald Executive delivers safe, comfortable and refined transport across the Kenyan coast — weddings, corporate travel, VIP journeys, airport transfers and premium car hire. Book in seconds, straight to WhatsApp.
What we offer
Bespoke transport for every occasion
From aisle to boardroom to runway, every journey is handled with discretion, punctuality and first-class comfort.

Wedding Transport
Arrive in timeless elegance. Immaculate cars, courteous chauffeurs and thoughtful decor for your special day.
Book via WhatsApp
SGR Transfers
Timely chauffeur transfers to and from the SGR station, with luggage assistance and flexible scheduling around your train.
Book via WhatsApp
Corporate Transport
Reliable, discreet executive travel for meetings, conferences and roadshows across Mombasa and beyond.
Book via WhatsApp
VIP Transport
First-class comfort and privacy for dignitaries, celebrities and guests who expect nothing but the best.
Book via WhatsApp
Airport Transfers
Punctual pick-ups and drop-offs with flight tracking and meet-and-greet at Moi International Airport.
Book via WhatsApp
Car Hire
Self-drive or chauffeur-driven luxury vehicles by the hour, day or week — tailored to your itinerary.
Book via WhatsApp
Point-to-Point & Long-Distance Travel
Private rides to any destination — short hops around Mombasa or long-distance trips to Nairobi, Diani, Malindi, Watamu and beyond.
Book via WhatsApp
Why Donald Executive
The standard of luxury you deserve
Every detail is engineered around your comfort and safety. We pair a pristine fleet with chauffeurs who treat every guest like a VIP.
- Late-model luxury sedans, SUVs and executive vans
- Professional, uniformed and background-checked chauffeurs
- Complimentary bottled water, Wi-Fi and phone charging
- Real-time flight tracking for every airport transfer
- Fully insured vehicles, sanitised before every trip
- Fixed, transparent pricing — no surprises
Transparent rates
Vehicle price list
All prices are inclusive of driver, fuel and standard amenities.
| Vehicle | Price (KES) | Price (USD) | Price (EUR) | Book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUV Landcruiser Prado | KES 15,000 | $115 | €100 | Book Now |
| Economy Sedans | KES 4,000 | $30 | €27 | Book Now |
| Toyota Noah / Voxy | KES 6,000 | $45 | €40 | Book Now |
| Toyota Vellfire / Alphard | KES 8,000 | $60 | €53 | Book Now |
| Landcruiser ZX | KES 20,000 | $150 | €133 | Book Now |
| Toyota Crown | KES 7,000 | $55 | €47 | Book Now |
SUV Landcruiser Prado
KES 15,000$115 · €100Book NowEconomy Sedans
KES 4,000$30 · €27Book NowToyota Noah / Voxy
KES 6,000$45 · €40Book NowToyota Vellfire / Alphard
KES 8,000$60 · €53Book NowLandcruiser ZX
KES 20,000$150 · €133Book NowToyota Crown
KES 7,000$55 · €47Book Now
Short rides within Mombasa
Priced by distance — send your pickup and destination and we quote on WhatsApp in minutes.
USD and EUR figures are indicative and settled in KES at the prevailing rate (approx. KES 133 to $1 and KES 150 to €1). Rates cover standard trips — long-distance, multi-day and wedding convoys are quoted on request.
Payments
We accept the following payment methods
We accept M-Pesa payments, bank transfers, and Visa card payments. All transactions are secure and processed through our trusted payment partners.
M-Pesa
Mobile moneyKenya's mobile money — pay or deposit straight from your phone.
Bank Transfer
EFT / RTGSLocal and international transfers for corporate accounts.
Visa Card
CardVisa debit and credit cards accepted for card payments.
Payment details are shared privately on WhatsApp once your booking is confirmed.
Simple as it should be
Book a luxury ride in three steps
Schedule your ride
Choose your service, pickup, destination, date and time using our quick booking form.
Confirm on WhatsApp
Your details are sent straight to our team on WhatsApp. We reply instantly to confirm and quote.
Sit back & enjoy
Your chauffeur arrives on time in a pristine vehicle. Relax — we handle the rest.
Terms & Conditions
Cancellation & no-show policy
Every booking reserves a premium vehicle and a professional chauffeur exclusively for you. Cancellation charges are calculated against the total confirmed booking value.
- A minimum 50% deposit may be required for VIP, wedding, event, multi-vehicle and dedicated chauffeur bookings.
- No-shows are charged at 100% of the confirmed booking value.
- Reschedule requests within 24 hours of pickup may be treated as a cancellation and new reservation.
| Cancellation notice | Charge |
|---|---|
| More than 72 hours before service | 20% |
| 48–72 hours before service | 35% |
| 24–48 hours before service | 50% |
| 12–24 hours before service | 75% |
| Less than 12 hours before service | 100% |
| No-show / failure to appear | 100% |
Get in touch
Ready when you are
Reach out any time — our team responds around the clock. All bookings and enquiries are handled directly on WhatsApp for the fastest service.
Location
Nyali, Mombasa, Kenya
Call us
+254 711 164919
+254 705 753299
donaldexecutiveke@gmail.com
Hours
Open 24 / 7
